Alumni
 


Colleagues and Research Associates (in alphabetical order):

Abelovská Lenka

Adamíková Ľubica

Bederková Klára

Fečíková Helena

Fričová Dominika

Gaplovská Katarína

Gérecová Gabriela

Gunišová Stanislava

Horváth Anton

Jakúbková Michaela

Kinský Slavomír

Kosa Peter

Kramara Juraj

Kucej Martin

Kucejová Blanka

Lacková Daniela

Osuský Milan

Poláková Silvia

Ryčovská Adriana

Slezáková Holešová Zuzana

Szabo Roman

Šimoničová Lucia

Valach Matúš

Zemanová Júlia


PhD Students (ordered by year):

Adamíková Ľubica (1998, Biochemistry, supervisor LK)

Szabo Roman (2002, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Kucejová Blanka (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Kucej Martin (2004, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Ryčovská Adriana (2004, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Zemanová Júlia (2005, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Kosa Peter (2007, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Petrezsélyová Silvia (2008, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Gunišová Stanislava (2010, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Fričová Dominika (2011, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Valach Matúš (2011, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Kinský Slavomír (2011, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Višacká Katarína (2011, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Kramara Juraj (2011, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Hegedusová Eva (2015, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Gérecová Gabriela (2015, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Jakúbková Michaela (2015, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Bakkaiová Jana (2015, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Šminoničová Lucia (2015, Genetics, supervisor LT)


M.Sc. Students (ordered by year):

Čechmánek Robert (1994, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Dubničková Martina (1994, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Anderková Marianna (1995, Genetics, supervisor JN)

Filipp Peter (1995, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Mihálik Daniel (1996, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Strieška Rastislav (1996, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Kucej Martin (1997, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Szabo Roman (1997, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Christenková Svetlana Sergejevna (1998, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Murín Radovan (1998, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Jakubíčková Lýdia (1999, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Pánková (now Zemanová) Júlia (1999, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Pastoráková (now Petrovičová) Andrea (1999, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Ryčovská Adriana (1999, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Sadovská (now Slezáková) Judita (2000, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Molnár Ferdinand (2001, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Hlavatovičová Zuzana (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Kosa Peter (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Lanátor Ľubomír (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Mazuráková Vladislava (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Petrezsélyová Silvia (2003, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Roháč Peter (2003, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Šimočková Mária (2004, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Štofaníková Veronika (2004, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Kinský Slavomír (2005, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Kramara Juraj (2005, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Abelovská Lenka (2006, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Gavenčiaková Barbora (2006, Biotechnology, supervisor JN)

Gregorová Jana (2006, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Fričová Dominika (2006, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Škultétyová Ľubica (2006, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Valach Matúš (2006, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Višacká Katarína (2006, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Bancíková Zuzana (2007, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Kautmanová Hana (2007, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Plencner Martin (2007, Biotechnology, supervisor JN)

Laláková Jana (2008, Genetics, supervisor LT)

Lucová Marianna (2008, Biochemistry, supervisor JN)

Nováková Jana (2008, Genetics, supervisor JN)

Šebesta Marek (2008, Biochemistry, supervisor LT)

Bartošová Zdenka (2009, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Hegedűsová Eva (2009, Biochemistry, Supervisor JN)

Jamroškovič Ján (2009, Genetics, Supervisor JN)

Jánošíková Eva (2009, Biochemistry, Supervisor IZ)

Venit Tomáš (2009, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Miháliková Andrea (2010, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Petrovičová Jana (2010, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Šimoničová Lucia (2010, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Zavadiaková Ivana (2010, Genetics, Supervisor JN)

Baráková Ivana (2011, Biochemistry, Supervisor JN)

Centárová Ivana (2011, Biochemistry, Supervisor IZ)

Durdiaková Jaroslava (2011, Genetics, Suprevisor LT)

Kyjacová Lenka (2011, Genetics, Suprevisor LT)

Eichler Tomas (2011, Genetics, Suprevisor LT)

Ferencziová Veronika (2011, Biochemistry, Supervisor JN)

Krajčiová Miroslava (2011, Biochemistry, Supervisor MN)

Kyjacová Lenka (2011, Genetics, Suprevisor LT)

Slezáková Zuzana (2012, Biochemistry, Supervisor MN)

Čižmár Daniel (2012, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Brázdovič Filip (2013, Genetics, Supervisor JN)

Cillingová Andrea (2013, Genetics, Supervisor JN)

Červenák Filip (2013, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Juríková Katarína (2013, Genetics, Supervisor LT)

Katonová Kornélia (2013, Biochemistry, Supervisor IZ)

Šelc Michal (2013, Biochemistry, Supervisor MN)

Vyskočilová Soňa (2014, Genetics, Supervisor JN)

Zeiselová Lucia (2014, Genetika, Supervisor LT)

Jakl Lukáš (2014, Genetika, Supervisor LT)

Frankovský Ján (2015, Genetika, Supervisor LT)

Dunčková Ivana (2015, Biochemistry, Supervisor IZ)

Goffová Ivana (2016, Genetika, Supervisor LT)

Ferenc Jaroslav (2016, Genetika, Supervisor LT)

Vrzoňová Romana (2016, Biochemistry, Supervisor MN)

Reháková Jana (2016, Biochemistry, Supervisor IZ)